Kasmalinka, Russia Page

Other names: Касмалинка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.1217 Longitude 82.4700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 82° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 126
Mid-range map of Kasmalinka Large range map of Kasmalinka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rebrikha (5.5 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (5.9 nm)
Borovlyanka (3.7 nm)
Malaya Borovlyanka (3.7 nm)
Kulichikha (9.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (11.2 nm)
Klochki (5.3 nm)
Orel (5.4 nm)
Mayskiy (7.8 nm)
Rakity (8.4 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (3.8 nm)
Dal'nyy (5.9 nm)
Klyuchevka (6.0 nm)
Ploskoseminskiy (7.4 nm)
Petukhi (9.5 nm)
Dunay (9.6 nm)
Pen'ki (11.4 nm)
Rebrikha (9.4 nm)
Degtyarka (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 39 nm S 167
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 32 nm E 89
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 41 nm E 68 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Klochki, Altai Krai
5.9 nm E Oryol
10.1 nm SW Sosnovka
10.4 nm SE Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
10.8 nm NW Verkh-Borovlyanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:17:12 2016