Dorovskikh, Russia Page

Other names: Доровских

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.4167 Longitude 82.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 574
Mid-range map of Dorovskikh Large range map of Dorovskikh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoobintsevo (1.3 nm)
Shelabolikha (4.2 nm)
Plakhino (4.6 nm)
Ovinskaya (3.0 nm)
Staroobintsevo (3.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (4.2 nm)
Inya (5.7 nm)
Pokrovskiy (6.1 nm)
Medvedevo (8.5 nm)
Irba-Pavlovskaya (6.9 nm)
Partizanskiy (10.6 nm)
Koneferma (8.8 nm)
Malinovka (0.4 nm)
Mokhayev Log (1.6 nm)
Nikol'skiy (3.1 nm)
Borovikovo (4.2 nm)
Pokrovka (5.3 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrava (8.5 nm)
Rogozikha (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 29 nm E 126
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 28 nm E 96 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 56 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Shelabolikhinsky District
15.2 nm S Klochki, Altai Krai
11.8 nm SE Pavlovsk, Altai Krai
12.3 nm NW Krotov culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:50:17 2016