Dobraya Volya, Russia Page

Other names: Добрая Воля

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.9009 Longitude 81.2421 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 81° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 156

Weather Charts


Dobraya Volya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobraya Volya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobraya Volya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gilevka (5.4 nm)
Svetlyy (6.8 nm)
Nevskiy (8.4 nm)
Krasnyy Rybak (8.8 nm)
Ovechkino (4.2 nm)
Gonokhovo (3.5 nm)
Ovechkino (5.6 nm)
Voznesenskiy (10.1 nm)
Vylkovo (12.6 nm)
Paklino (15.6 nm)
Safronovo (18.1 nm)
Kulundinskiy (19.7 nm)
Gonokhovskiy (8.5 nm)
Grishinskoye (9.6 nm)
Ukrainka (9.1 nm)
Krasnosel'skiy (8.9 nm)
Rybal'nyy (9.3 nm)
Mayskiy (9.0 nm)
Gilev Log (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41100 Small Kamen-na-Obi Airfield Kamen-na-Obi 53 nm N 356
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 62 nm S 212
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 79 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Zavyalovsky District, Altai Krai
14.1 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
26.8 nm N Tyumentsevsky District
20.5 nm SE Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:02 2016