Santo Nino Village, Philippines Page

Other names: Santo Niño Village

World:Philippines:Muntinlupa
Latitude 14.3811 Longitude 121.0514 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 121° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santo Nino Village Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Nino Village Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Nino Village Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lodora Subdivision (0.2 nm)
JPA Subdivision (0.4 nm)
Camella Homes (0.5 nm)
Aguila Village Subdivision (0.6 nm)
Santo Nino Village Phase One (0.3 nm)
Tepaurel (0.7 nm)
Soriano Compound (0.7 nm)
Nuwhrain (0.8 nm)
Country Homes Subdivision (0.8 nm)
R. M. Tiosejo Residential Subdivision (0.2 nm)
Villa Carolina Two (0.3 nm)
Pitimini Village Segundo (0.5 nm)
Camella South Primero (0.6 nm)
Park Homes (0.6 nm)
Villa Carolina Subdivision One (0.6 nm)
Refedor Teachers (0.6 nm)
Aurora Heights Subdivision (0.7 nm)
Elvinda Subdivision Phase Septima (0.8 nm)
Rosario Homes (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 7 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RPLS SGL Small SANGLEY POINT AB Cavite City 10 nm W 308
RPUL Small FERNANDO AB Lipa 25 nm S 170
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 51 nm W 298 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 56 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Tunasan River
0.8 nm S Laguna Northwestern College
1.0 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
1.2 nm S Laguna (province)
1.3 nm S List of renamed streets in Metro Manila
1.3 nm W New Bilibid Prison
1.4 nm W Muntinlupa–Cavite Expressway
1.9 nm NW Research Institute for Tropical Medicine
2.0 nm N Asian Hospital and Medical Center
2.0 nm SW Mabini Shrine (Manila)
2.1 nm N Mangangate River
2.2 nm N Festival Alabang
2.3 nm N Alabang railway station
2.6 nm NW De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
2.8 nm NW Alabang Town Center
3.0 nm NW Ayala Alabang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:54 2016