Burabod, Philippines Page

Other names: Burabud

World:Philippines:Biliran
Latitude 11.4782 Longitude 124.4540 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14310

Weather Charts


Burabod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burabod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burabod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Busali (0.8 nm) Pinangumhan (0.8 nm)
Bato (1.3 nm)
Dalupingan (1.6 nm)
Mocalbocal (1.8 nm)
Cabungaan (2.2 nm)
Bulalakao (0.8 nm)
Mambahayan (1.0 nm)
Biliran (1.4 nm)
Moog (2.0 nm)
Sancalang (2.1 nm)
Tigbao (2.4 nm)
Hugpa (2.5 nm)
San Galang (2.5 nm)
Beniay (0.7 nm)
Dinugdugan (2.2 nm)
Luyag (2.2 nm)
Manok (2.3 nm)
Calubian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 2 nm N 327
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 26 nm S 165 Cebgo
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 29 nm E 47
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 36 nm N 8 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 36 nm E 114 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Biliran
2.5 nm SW Leyte (province)
2.6 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
2.7 nm NW Biliran Airport
3.2 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.2 nm SE List of mountains in the Philippines
4.0 nm S List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:57 2016