Washington, Philippines Page

Other names: Pangahuyan

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8562 Longitude 123.5207 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 10° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37044

Weather Charts


Washington Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washington Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washington Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baldoza (1.3 nm)
Macabug (1.4 nm)
Balintawak (1.6 nm)
Escalante (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Fe (1.8 nm)
Jonobjonob (2.4 nm)
Nilocon (0.6 nm)
Cervantes (1.0 nm)
San Pablo (1.2 nm)
Tunga (2.5 nm)
Vito (2.8 nm)
Dian-ay (2.2 nm)
San Vincente (2.3 nm)
Escalante (2.4 nm)
Cansimbug (2.6 nm)
Alimango (1.3 nm)
Libo (1.4 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (1.5 nm)
Banquerohan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 21 nm S 193
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 24 nm N 40
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 37 nm W 249 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 42 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 58 nm W 261 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
1.6 nm SW Negros Occidental
6.3 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
6.7 nm NW Sagay Marine Reserve
6.8 nm W Sagay National High School
8.7 nm N Visayas
10.0 nm W Fabrica, Sagay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:18 2016