Hondagua, Philippines Page

Other names: Bagacay,Hondagua Bagacay

World:Philippines:Quezon
Latitude 13.9455 Longitude 122.2417 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4587

Weather Charts


Hondagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hondagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hondagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lourdes (1.1 nm)
Mandoog (1.5 nm)
Panlillo (1.5 nm)
Mandoog (1.6 nm)
Lourdes (0.9 nm)
Kumaludkod (1.0 nm)
Pamalang (1.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.4 nm)
Lagundi (1.4 nm)
Manhulugin (1.7 nm)
Mahahaguin (0.3 nm)
Matinik (0.4 nm)
Bagacay (0.7 nm)
Kinalin Ilaya (1.1 nm)
Bigaan (1.4 nm)
San Juan (1.5 nm)
Guitis (1.6 nm)
San Jose (0.8 nm)
Roma (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLY Small Alabat Island Airport Alabat Island 25 nm W 313
FR4584 Small PAGBILAO GRANDE ISLAND 29 nm W 264
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 63 nm E 109 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 78 nm W 295 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 98 nm S 185 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Quezon
5.5 nm N List of bays of the Philippines
5.5 nm NE 14th parallel north
15.2 nm NW List of islands of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:18 2016