Dangkalan, Philippines Page

Other names: Dancalan

World:Philippines:Province of Quezon
Latitude 13.8667 Longitude 122.4667 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 13° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 122° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19197
Google links for Dangkalan Google links for Dangkalan, Philippines
Mid-range map of Dangkalan Large range map of Dangkalan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dungwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capuluan (1.9 nm)
Jimbubulo (1.9 nm)
Jimbubulo (1.4 nm)
Guinayangan (2.2 nm)
Triumfo (2.2 nm)
Hagonghong (2.2 nm)
Calimpac (2.8 nm)
Catimo (4.0 nm)
Salacan (4.0 nm)
Mampayunga (4.1 nm)
Tiguiwan (4.1 nm)
Kandalapdap (4.4 nm)
Katimo (4.5 nm)
Balogo (4.8 nm)
Awasan (4.9 nm)
Hiwasayan (3.1 nm) Sintanes (3.0 nm)
Capuluan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 33 nm E 62
RPLY Small Alabat Island Airport Alabat Island 38 nm W 305
RPUW MRQ Medium MARINDUQUE Gasan 48 nm W 231 Zest Airways
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 49 nm E 109 ,Cebu Pacific,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Zest Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW 14th parallel north
15.1 nm NE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
20.6 nm N Santa Elena, Camarines Norte
21.1 nm NE Potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010