Paglacsoon, Philippines Page

Other names: Paglocsoon

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0786 Longitude 124.6342 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 11° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44671

Weather Charts


Paglacsoon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paglacsoon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paglacsoon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masarayao (1.2 nm)
Dolores (1.6 nm)
Malunod (2.1 nm)
Huaton (2.1 nm)
Dayhagan (2.5 nm)
Catayom (2.5 nm)
Macape (1.6 nm)
Hibunaon (1.6 nm)
Tebunangon (1.9 nm)
Cabalonan (2.1 nm)
Capadyangan (0.7 nm) Tinago (0.7 nm)
Canala (1.7 nm)
Mogasao (1.8 nm)
Longon (1.9 nm)
Bagong (2.0 nm)
Donghol (2.2 nm)
Simangan (2.5 nm)
Patag (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 4 nm W 253 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 15 nm W 229
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 24 nm E 68 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 28 nm N 335
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 59 nm N 355 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE HVDC Leyte–Luzon
0.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
3.0 nm E List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.0 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
3.4 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
3.9 nm N List of power plants in the Philippines
4.3 nm W Ormoc Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:31 2016