Cabulihan, Philippines Page

Other names: Kabulihan

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0914 Longitude 124.5878 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 11° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1747

Weather Charts


Cabulihan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabulihan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabulihan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasunogan (1.4 nm)
Tipic (1.4 nm)
Salvacion (2.0 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Valencia (1.4 nm)
San Vicente (2.1 nm)
Montebello (2.3 nm)
Aguiting (2.4 nm)
Tebunangon (1.6 nm)
Masarayao (1.8 nm)
Hibunaon (1.8 nm)
Bualos (0.6 nm)
Catayom (1.3 nm)
Catmon (1.5 nm)
Malunod (1.6 nm)
Huaton (1.6 nm)
Dayhagan (2.1 nm)
Dolores (2.3 nm)
Santo Nino (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 2 nm S 213 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 13 nm S 219
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 27 nm N 339
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 27 nm E 72 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 58 nm N 357 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Ormoc Airport
2.5 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
3.0 nm E HVDC Leyte–Luzon
3.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
3.6 nm NE List of power plants in the Philippines
5.1 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
5.3 nm S List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:01 2016