Kilicao, Philippines Page

Other names: Quilicao

World:Philippines:Legaspi City
Latitude 13.1742 Longitude 123.7103 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121124
Google links for Kilicao Google links for Kilicao, Philippines
Mid-range map of Kilicao Large range map of Kilicao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilarun (0.8 nm)
Busay (0.8 nm)
Daraga (1.2 nm)
Pawa (1.3 nm)
Borabod (1.4 nm)
Bogtong (1.4 nm)
Bogna (1.4 nm)
Tagas (0.6 nm)
Acala (0.6 nm)
Talaib (1.5 nm)
Nabasan (1.5 nm)
Mabini (1.5 nm)
Kiwalo (1.5 nm)
Kidaco (1.5 nm)
Ibaogan (1.5 nm)
Culliat (1.5 nm)
Burgos (1.5 nm)
Budiao (1.5 nm)
Bognalon (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLP LGP Medium LEGAZPI Legazpi City 2 nm E 116 Cebu Pacific,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Zest Airways
RPLZ Small Sorsogon 20 nm E 120
RPUU Small Bulan Airport Bulan 30 nm S 161
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 35 nm W 313 ,Cebu Pacific,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Zest Airways
RPUV VRC Medium VIRAC Virac 37 nm E 50 ,Cebu Pacific,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Zest Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
2.3 nm SE Legazpi Airport
3.5 nm SW Camalig, Albay
5.2 nm N Mayon Volcano
5.2 nm N Active volcanoes in the Philippines
5.2 nm NW List of national parks of the Philippines
6.6 nm W Guinobatan, Albay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010