Napal, Philippines Page

Other names: Nopol

World:Philippines:General Santos
Latitude 6.2147 Longitude 125.1869 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 6° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102424
Mid-range map of Napal Large range map of Napal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nutol (3.2 nm)
Mabuhay (3.3 nm)
Klinan (3.4 nm)
Elnonok (3.6 nm)
Upper Klinan (4.0 nm)
Olympog (0.6 nm)
Gumtali (4.5 nm)
Labu (1.5 nm)
Maligu (1.8 nm)
Tukawal (2.8 nm)
East Hill (2.9 nm)
Upper Labay (3.1 nm)
Tinagacan (3.1 nm)
Domolok (3.8 nm)
Batutitik (3.9 nm)
Kalaka (4.1 nm)
Conel (0.8 nm)
Katangawan (3.2 nm)
San Isidro (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMB NCP Medium GENERAL SANTOS Buayan 7 nm S 156
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 10 nm S 210 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMA AAV Medium ALLAH VALLEY Surallah 27 nm W 289
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 61 nm N 26 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 81 nm W 314 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.0 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines
3.9 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
5.6 nm S Robinsons Place General Santos
5.9 nm S SM City General Santos
6.1 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
6.1 nm S South Cotabato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:00:06 2016