Libby, Philippines Page

Other names: Libby Airstrip

World:Philippines:Davao
Latitude 7.0606 Longitude 125.5183 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 7° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 267564

Weather Charts


Libby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bago (0.5 nm)
Nolum (1.1 nm)
Baliok (1.5 nm)
Piedra (2.2 nm)
Mulig (2.7 nm)
Catalunan Pequeno (0.8 nm)
Mintal (2.2 nm)
Bunguyon (2.5 nm)
Puan (1.5 nm)
Olas (1.7 nm)
Catalunan (2.0 nm)
Bancal (2.0 nm)
Talomo (2.0 nm)
Bago-Inigo (0.8 nm)
Bago-Aplaya (1.3 nm)
Dumuy (1.6 nm)
Lobogan (2.1 nm)
New Daliao (2.5 nm)
Lipidas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 8 nm E 62 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
FR4652 Small MALITA 39 nm S 171
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 45 nm E 98
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 65 nm S 202 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 69 nm N 339 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW University of the Philippines Mindanao
2.8 nm SE List of bays of the Philippines
3.0 nm E Daniel R. Aguinaldo High School
3.8 nm S 7th parallel north
4.2 nm E SM City Davao
4.6 nm E University of Mindanao
5.3 nm E Gabriel Taborin Technical School Foundation, Inc.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:00 2016