Wakit Wakit, Philippines Page

Other names: Lakit Lakit

World:Philippines:Tawi-Tawi
Latitude 5.0396 Longitude 120.2238 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 5° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6247

Weather Charts


Wakit Wakit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakit Wakit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakit Wakit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lohtamang (0.6 nm)
Tambunan (1.2 nm)
Tapiah (1.6 nm)
Dalo Dalo (2.2 nm)
Latuan (2.6 nm)
Tongousong (3.1 nm)
Gusong (3.4 nm)
Tungal (3.7 nm)
Tamang (3.8 nm)
Sapa Sapa (4.2 nm)
Pamasan (5.0 nm)
Si Kubung Tausan (5.1 nm)
Langaray (5.1 nm)
Gadgammah (3.3 nm)
Paiati (3.7 nm)
Pakkoan (4.3 nm)
Soka-Soka (4.3 nm)
Sapa-Sapa (0.4 nm)
Sipaat (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMN SGS Medium SANGA SANGA Bongao 28 nm W 270 Cebu Pacific
FR44924 SSV Small Siasi Airport Siasi Island 47 nm E 49
WBKH SXS Small Sahabat [Sahabat 16] Airport Sahabat 67 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
4.2 nm NE Tawi-Tawi
5.1 nm SE List of mountains on the Moon
5.1 nm SE List of lunar features
5.1 nm SE Mons Dieter
9.2 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
12.6 nm W 5th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:30 2016