Sianib, Philippines Page

Other names: Sinanib

World:Philippines:Zamboanga del Norte
Latitude 8.3667 Longitude 123.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15241

Weather Charts


Sianib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sianib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sianib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikitan (2.0 nm)
Milado (4.0 nm)
Tago (1.4 nm)
Tago (2.0 nm)
Napuyan (3.1 nm)
Mutia (4.2 nm)
Sigayan (4.5 nm)
Lunggunan (5.3 nm)
Bukiran (5.5 nm)
Dasa (6.1 nm)
Singaran (6.4 nm)
Palubahan (6.4 nm)
Galay (6.5 nm)
New Karkar (7.0 nm)
Banaba (7.1 nm)
Luwang (7.5 nm)
Pinan (7.6 nm)
Diolen (1.7 nm) Boboringan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMG DPL Medium DIPOLOG Dipolog City 17 nm N 325 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMO OZC Medium OZAMIS Ozamiz City 23 nm E 119 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 32 nm S 184 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
RPMI IGN Medium ILIGAN 44 nm E 108
RPVZ Small Siquijor Airport 50 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Zamboanga del Norte
7.1 nm NE Misamis Occidental
7.3 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
7.8 nm SE List of lakes of the Philippines
7.8 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
9.4 nm S Zamboanga del Sur
14.0 nm N List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:12 2016