Salucap, Philippines Page

Other names: Silucap

World:Philippines:Zamboanga del Norte
Latitude 8.0625 Longitude 122.6669 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 8° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 122° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26611

Weather Charts


Salucap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salucap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salucap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patawag (3.8 nm)
Dukanunday (4.7 nm)
Dansalan (6.1 nm)
Libuan (7.9 nm)
Tapican (1.4 nm)
Liloy (3.1 nm)
Banigan (4.3 nm)
Lanao (5.1 nm)
Punta (5.7 nm)
Kauswagan (1.1 nm)
Kayok (2.9 nm)
Bukas (5.7 nm)
Tangal (6.8 nm)
Salug (7.6 nm)
Karakol (7.7 nm)
Molos (1.9 nm)
Tampilisan (2.9 nm)
Mulus Camp (3.2 nm)
Tamilisan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMX Small Liloy Airport 2 nm N 5
RPMV IPE Small Ipil Airport Ipil 17 nm S 193
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 49 nm E 106 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
RPMG DPL Medium DIPOLOG Dipolog City 51 nm E 50 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMO OZC Medium OZAMIS Ozamiz City 70 nm E 84 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
3.7 nm N Zamboanga del Norte
4.6 nm N Lamao, Zamboanga del Norte
6.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in September 1944
6.5 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
13.3 nm SW Zamboanga Sibugay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:29 2016