Valencia, Philippines Page

Other names: Valencio

World:Philippines:Surigao del Sur
Latitude 8.2231 Longitude 126.4358 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7203

Weather Charts


Valencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangagoy (5.3 nm)
Bislig (7.2 nm)
Tidman (7.3 nm)
Coleto (8.4 nm)
Borboanan (9.4 nm)
San Jose (10.0 nm)
Fudela (10.5 nm)
Bigaan (10.8 nm)
Lawigan (0.8 nm)
Otiela (5.9 nm)
Loyola (9.0 nm)
Hinatuan (10.6 nm)
Maribajoe (2.4 nm)
Barcelona (3.8 nm)
Tuawan (5.0 nm)
Salvacion (6.4 nm)
Dahican (8.0 nm)
Anibungan (9.1 nm)
Lingig (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMF BPH Medium BISLIG 6 nm W 256
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 37 nm S 167
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 53 nm N 342 Cebgo
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 71 nm W 307 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 78 nm W 266 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of bays of the Philippines
4.8 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
5.0 nm SW Tabon M. Estrella National High School
7.1 nm W List of cities in the Philippines
7.1 nm W Surigao del Sur
12.3 nm SW List of shipwrecks in February 1945
12.6 nm W Tinuy-an Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:31 2016