Cahagnaan, Philippines Page

Other names: Cajagnaan

World:Philippines:Southern Leyte
Latitude 10.1667 Longitude 124.7500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cahagnaan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cahagnaan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cahagnaan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calumpang (1.4 nm)
Cahagnaan (2.7 nm)
Tabang (4.1 nm)
Malapok Norte (4.2 nm)
Santa Fe (4.4 nm)
Guadalupe (0.5 nm)
Caniwan (1.0 nm)
Looc (1.9 nm)
Libju (1.9 nm)
Pananawan (2.5 nm)
Baktul (2.9 nm)
Malapok Sur (3.0 nm)
Bactul Uno (3.0 nm)
Badiang (3.3 nm)
Libho (3.8 nm)
Hantag (3.9 nm)
Manhilo (4.1 nm)
Badiang (4.4 nm)
Santo Rosario (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPSM Small MAASIN 2 nm E 57
RPVH Small Hilongos Airport Hilongos 12 nm N 358
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 46 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 49 nm E 119 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 54 nm N 348 Cebgo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
2.3 nm NE Panan-awan Airport
5.6 nm E Maasin Cathedral
6.0 nm E Southern Leyte
6.0 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
7.3 nm N Leyte (province)
11.9 nm W List of municipalities of Bohol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:57 2016