Marabut, Philippines Page

Other names: Consilao,Morabut

World:Philippines:Samar
Latitude 11.8667 Longitude 124.8500 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 11° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43132

Weather Charts


Marabut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marabut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marabut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tizon (1.0 nm)
San Vicente (1.1 nm)
New Mahayag (1.3 nm)
Old Mahayag (2.1 nm)
Majacob (3.0 nm)
Mangcares (3.5 nm)
Palencia (1.4 nm)
Arteche (1.7 nm)
Morshut Canslao (2.4 nm)
Cambatutay Nuevo (2.8 nm)
Balugo (2.9 nm)
Quizon (3.4 nm)
Bahay (3.6 nm)
Bongliw (2.9 nm)
Hernandez (3.3 nm)
Libas (2.2 nm)
Silanga (2.9 nm)
Pupua (3.3 nm)
Cabugawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 3 nm S 199
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 21 nm W 304 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 32 nm W 229
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 39 nm S 164 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVF CRM Medium CATARMAN Catarman 40 nm N 341 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
3.6 nm S Catbalogan Airport
4.7 nm S Camp Lukban
4.8 nm S Maulong, Catbalogan
4.8 nm S Mercedes, Catbalogan
5.2 nm SE Samar State University
5.8 nm S List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:45 2016