Wawa, Philippines Page

Other names: Mawa

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 15.7640 Longitude 120.4484 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 15° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62811

Weather Charts


Wawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warding (0.6 nm)
Darawey (0.6 nm)
Tangal (0.7 nm)
Pangdel (1.3 nm)
Amancosiling Sur (0.8 nm)
Dusoc (0.8 nm)
Amancosiling Norte (0.9 nm)
Amacpecan (1.2 nm)
Manambong Norte (1.3 nm)
Pugo (0.3 nm)
San Gabriel First (0.5 nm)
Paragos (0.7 nm)
Iton (0.9 nm)
Manambong Sur (1.2 nm)
San Gabriel Second (1.3 nm)
Ouou (0.5 nm)
San Vicente (0.5 nm)
Tampog (0.9 nm)
Buingan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 11 nm E 50
RPUG Small LINGAYEN 20 nm N 323
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 35 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 59 nm S 190 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 82 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.9 nm SW Tarlac
7.4 nm SW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
7.7 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines
7.7 nm NW Ilocos Region
8.0 nm S Tarlac Agricultural University
8.1 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:39 2016