Pemienta, Philippines Page

Other names: Pamienta

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 15.9266 Longitude 120.8344 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23276

Weather Charts


Pemienta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pemienta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pemienta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moreno (0.4 nm)
Salaan (0.6 nm)
Lubong (1.1 nm)
Santa Maria (1.3 nm)
Cabacnotanan (1.5 nm)
Capaz (1.9 nm)
Barat (1.0 nm)
Lauren (1.0 nm)
Abalos (1.3 nm)
Evangelista (2.0 nm)
Salaan (0.4 nm)
Umingan (0.5 nm)
Nancalobasaan (0.7 nm)
Bantog (1.0 nm)
Cabalayangan (1.7 nm)
Cuardanetaan (1.7 nm)
Nancapian (1.9 nm)
Nampalacan (0.9 nm)
Abot Molina (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 13 nm W 259
RPUB BAG Medium BAGUIO Baguio City 29 nm N 335
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 47 nm S 199 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 75 nm S 205 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 80 nm N 41 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.9 nm SE Nueva Ecija
5.6 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
6.1 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
6.2 nm S List of potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines
7.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
8.7 nm W San Aurelio National High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:04 2016