Sagrada, Philippines Page

Other names: Sagrado

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 12.0601 Longitude 119.9714 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3365

Weather Charts


Sagrada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagrada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagrada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bugtong (2.3 nm) Kiwit (1.3 nm)
Pena (2.1 nm)
Salvacion (4.9 nm)
Balo (5.0 nm)
Anapla (5.9 nm)
Biroan (6.0 nm)
Palua (6.1 nm)
San Isidro (6.7 nm)
Busuanga (6.7 nm)
Banaba (6.9 nm)
Dipuyoy (2.5 nm)
Cayancan (5.2 nm)
Bintuan (5.3 nm)
Concepcion (0.5 nm)
Dictayan (4.3 nm)
Batang (6.4 nm)
Biblaran (6.6 nm)
San Miguel (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 8 nm E 64 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 12 nm S 189
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 60 nm S 212 AirSWIFT Airlines
FR44651 Small Pamalican Airstrip Cuyo 61 nm E 133
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 65 nm E 73 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1944
4.5 nm SE 12th parallel north
4.9 nm NW Palawan
5.9 nm SE Japanese food supply ship Irako
5.9 nm SE Japanese seaplane tender Akitsushima
7.2 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
8.9 nm NE List of islands of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:14 2016