Manlalec, Philippines Page

Other names: Manalec

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 11.1022 Longitude 119.4317 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 11° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3817

Weather Charts


Manlalec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlalec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlalec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manlag (1.2 nm)
Pangauanen (5.9 nm)
Calmung (10.0 nm)
Culasa (10.5 nm)
Danet (2.9 nm)
Langi-langiban (4.9 nm)
El Nido (5.4 nm)
Balinaod (8.4 nm)
Santa Monica (8.4 nm)
Calatan (4.2 nm)
Oton (4.3 nm)
Baroc (4.4 nm)
Silanga (8.3 nm)
Estar (10.3 nm)
Mayteguid (10.7 nm)
Camago (3.7 nm)
Langeblangeban (4.3 nm)
Bebeledon (4.7 nm)
Palalong (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 6 nm N 351 AirSWIFT Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 17 nm S 165
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 54 nm N 33
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 72 nm N 32 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 90 nm S 206 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
5.2 nm NW Palawan
5.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
6.1 nm N El Nido Airport
7.3 nm SE 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:41 2016