Decalachiao, Philippines Page

Other names: Decalachao

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 12.1529 Longitude 120.0874 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 15E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3733

Weather Charts


Decalachiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Decalachiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Decalachiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maricaban
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anapla (3.7 nm)
Balo (6.7 nm)
San Jose (1.7 nm)
Balnek (2.2 nm)
Minuit (6.3 nm)
Longon (7.1 nm)
Cheey (7.5 nm)
Sulong (7.6 nm)
Cabugao (1.5 nm)
Malawig (3.9 nm)
Aran (5.7 nm)
Balitbitin (7.1 nm)
Decabobo (7.1 nm)
Lukib (7.2 nm)
Kilkil (7.4 nm)
Dicaltom (7.5 nm)
Cuay (4.2 nm)
Dimana (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 2 nm S 158 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 19 nm S 206
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 57 nm E 77 Cebu Pacific
FR44651 Small Pamalican Airstrip Cuyo 60 nm S 141
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 69 nm S 214 AirSWIFT Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of islands of the Philippines
2.0 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
8.5 nm NW 120th meridian east
9.0 nm W Palawan
10.1 nm SW 12th parallel north
10.5 nm SW List of shipwrecks in September 1944
10.7 nm S Japanese food supply ship Irako


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:05 2016