Tucdan, Philippines Page

Other names: Tucdao

World:Philippines:Nueva Ecija
Latitude 15.8183 Longitude 120.6166 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 60E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43785

Weather Charts


Tucdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tucdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tucdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Legaspi (0.6 nm)
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
San Felipe (1.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.1 nm)
San Agustin (1.3 nm)
San Agustin (1.5 nm)
Guiling (1.5 nm)
Camangaan (1.7 nm)
Coliling (1.9 nm)
Villa-Flores (0.4 nm)
Calancuasan Norte (1.7 nm)
San Marcelo (1.8 nm)
San Jacinto (0.4 nm)
Ungab (1.0 nm)
Lasalle (1.1 nm)
San Manuel (1.2 nm)
San Narciso (1.5 nm)
Santa Maria (1.7 nm)
Lanat (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 4 nm N 347
RPUG Small LINGAYEN 25 nm W 301
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 38 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 64 nm S 198 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 81 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Tarlac
3.1 nm E List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.1 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
3.6 nm SE Nueva Ecija
4.0 nm NW Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.1 nm N Rosales Airport
4.1 nm N List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:09 2016