Mangarine, Philippines Page

Other names: Mangarin,Mangaran

World:Philippines:Occidental Mindoro
Latitude 12.3511 Longitude 121.0980 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 12° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 121° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3246

Weather Charts


Mangarine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangarine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangarine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (1.8 nm)
Bagong Sikat (2.3 nm)
Babug (3.6 nm)
Toon (0.5 nm)
Gamot (2.3 nm)
Magbay (3.6 nm)
Quiring (1.9 nm)
Tacia (2.2 nm)
Gamo (2.8 nm)
Magsaysay (3.2 nm)
Arupay (3.3 nm)
Lipata (3.4 nm)
Mason (3.7 nm)
Otayan (4.0 nm)
Sinaogo (1.1 nm)
Caminauit (1.5 nm)
Baliwagan (3.7 nm)
Bayabas (4.0 nm)
Cagaray (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 3 nm W 281 Cebu Pacific
RPSR Small Semirara Airport Caluya 23 nm E 134
RPVL Small Wasig Airport Mansalay 25 nm E 63
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 56 nm E 116 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 57 nm E 92 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Port of San Jose, Occidental Mindoro
1.9 nm W Occidental Mindoro
2.2 nm SW USS LST-738
2.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in December 1944
2.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in January 1945
3.0 nm W United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
3.1 nm W List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:43 2016