Gamot, Philippines Page

Other names: Gamut

World:Philippines:Occidental Mindoro
Latitude 12.3289 Longitude 121.1807 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 12° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 121° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14032

Weather Charts


Gamot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lumlum (1.1 nm)
Otayan (1.1 nm)
Lipata (1.6 nm)
Magsaysay (1.8 nm)
Mason (2.5 nm)
Quiring (3.3 nm)
Paclolo (2.9 nm)
Arupay (3.0 nm)
Gapasan (0.9 nm)
Bamban (4.0 nm)
Bayombong (1.6 nm)
Malingin (2.2 nm)
Bolo (2.6 nm)
Bagaas (3.4 nm)
Parayparay (3.6 nm)
Batirawan (3.7 nm)
Batunganga (3.8 nm)
Tilaga (4.1 nm)
Sibalat (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 8 nm W 284 Cebu Pacific
RPSR Small Semirara Airport Caluya 19 nm S 141
RPVL Small Wasig Airport Mansalay 21 nm E 54
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 51 nm E 118 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 52 nm E 91 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Occidental Mindoro
5.3 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
5.5 nm W Port of San Jose, Occidental Mindoro
5.8 nm W USS LST-738
5.8 nm W List of shipwrecks in December 1944
6.7 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1945
7.7 nm W List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:35 2016