Minante Segundo, Philippines Page

Other names: Minante II,Minante,Ninante

World:Philippines:Isabela
Latitude 16.9022 Longitude 121.7619 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 16° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6697

Weather Charts


Minante Segundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minante Segundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minante Segundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nungnungan Primero (1.7 nm) Minante Primero (0.5 nm)
Marabulig Primero (1.5 nm)
Dabburab Punta (1.9 nm)
Carabbatan Nuevo (1.9 nm)
Caggong (1.9 nm)
Poblacion (2.0 nm)
San Fermin (2.1 nm)
Cauayan (2.2 nm)
Labinab (2.2 nm)
Palasie (2.2 nm)
Cumpra (1.7 nm)
Faustino (1.7 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
Buena Suerte (2.3 nm)
Culalabat (2.5 nm)
Nungnungan Segundo (1.0 nm)
Sillawit (1.7 nm)
San Isidro (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 1 nm N 342 Cebu Pacific
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 15 nm W 253
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 33 nm W 240
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 39 nm E 75 Sky Pasada
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 44 nm N 357 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
1.9 nm N Isabela (province)
1.9 nm N List of cities in the Philippines
9.7 nm S 1645 Luzon earthquake
10.3 nm W Eveland Christian College
12.3 nm NE Gamu Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:43 2016