Dadap, Philippines Page

Other names: Dapdap

World:Philippines:Isabela
Latitude 16.9569 Longitude 121.7341 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 16° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41900

Weather Charts


Dadap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mambabanga (1.4 nm)
Concepcion (1.7 nm)
Harana (1.9 nm)
Purok (0.8 nm)
Luna (0.8 nm)
San Miguel (0.8 nm)
Luyao (1.0 nm)
Antatet-Kalinga (1.6 nm)
Santor (2.1 nm)
Macanao (2.1 nm)
Lalog Uno (2.1 nm)
Lalog Dos (2.2 nm)
Union Kalinga (2.2 nm)
Pulay (2.2 nm)
San Fermin (1.9 nm)
Caonayan (1.9 nm)
Cutog Pequeno (2.2 nm)
Tagaran (2.2 nm)
Bustamante (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 1 nm S 146 Cebu Pacific
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 15 nm W 240
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 34 nm W 233
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 40 nm N 359 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 40 nm E 80 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Isabela (province)
2.0 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.3 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
9.7 nm SW Eveland Christian College
10.5 nm NE Gamu Cathedral
13.0 nm S 1645 Luzon earthquake
14.4 nm W Ifugao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:23 2016