Carabatan Grande, Philippines Page

Other names: Carabattan Grande,Carabbatan Grande

World:Philippines:Isabela
Latitude 16.9574 Longitude 121.7956 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 16° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43804

Weather Charts


Carabatan Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carabatan Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carabatan Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Carabatan Punta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabantad (0.6 nm)
Marung (0.8 nm)
Turayong (1.2 nm)
Carabatan Chica (1.2 nm)
Alicaocao (1.3 nm)
Nagcampegan (0.4 nm)
Napaccu Pequeno (1.3 nm)
Pequeno (1.3 nm)
Villa Luna (1.0 nm)
Bacareno (1.0 nm)
Andarayan (1.0 nm)
Union (1.3 nm)
Bugallon (1.3 nm)
Carabatan (0.4 nm)
Carabatan Bacareno (0.4 nm)
Nuevo (0.4 nm)
Catalina (0.5 nm)
Gagabutan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 2 nm W 236 Cebu Pacific
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 18 nm W 245
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 37 nm W 237
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 36 nm E 79 Sky Pasada
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 41 nm N 354 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
2.2 nm SW Isabela (province)
3.0 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
8.5 nm NE Gamu Cathedral
13.2 nm S 1645 Luzon earthquake
12.9 nm W Eveland Christian College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:24 2016