Magcagong, Philippines Page

Other names: Magkagong

World:Philippines:Cebu
Latitude 10.0125 Longitude 123.5925 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 10° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26892

Weather Charts


Magcagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magcagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magcagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuble (0.6 nm)
Bato (0.7 nm)
Tubod (1.5 nm)
Cantamatis (1.8 nm)
Papan (2.0 nm)
Ikan (2.0 nm)
Libo (2.0 nm)
Manatad (2.0 nm)
Lamacan (0.9 nm)
Guimbancoan (1.1 nm)
Taloot (1.3 nm)
Banlot (1.8 nm)
Guimbangkuan (2.3 nm)
Poblacion (1.4 nm)
Bahay (1.5 nm)
Sibonga (1.5 nm)
Sabang (1.8 nm)
Lindogon (1.3 nm)
Bagakay (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVT TAG Medium TAGBILARAN Tagbilaran City 25 nm S 143 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 28 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 31 nm N 342
RPVD DGT Medium DUMAGUETE Sibulan 44 nm S 203 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 44 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE 10th parallel north
2.9 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines
5.3 nm NE List of bays of the Philippines
6.4 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
7.1 nm NW Barili, Cebu
7.3 nm N List of national parks of the Philippines
11.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in February 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:37 2016