Grijalvo, Philippines Page

Other names: Grijalbo

World:Philippines:Camarines Sur
Latitude 13.5500 Longitude 123.1333 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 13° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48612

Weather Charts


Grijalvo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grijalvo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grijalvo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: San Joaquin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamuquid (0.9 nm)
Planza (1.3 nm)
Alianza (1.5 nm)
San Isidro (2.1 nm)
San Gabriel (2.2 nm)
El Rosario (0.6 nm)
San Fernando (1.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.2 nm)
Vocal (1.4 nm)
Tomarestes-Buyoan (1.4 nm)
Sampaloc (2.0 nm)
Fundado (2.0 nm)
Beberon (0.5 nm)
Banao (1.3 nm)
Antipolo (2.1 nm)
Buyuan (1.0 nm)
Lupi (1.4 nm)
San Jose (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 8 nm E 75 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 35 nm N 345
RPLP LGP Medium LEGAZPI Legazpi City 42 nm E 123 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLZ Small Sorsogon 61 nm E 122
RPUV VRC Medium VIRAC Virac 62 nm E 88 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Camarines Sur
4.5 nm NE Jesse M. Robredo Coliseum
4.5 nm NW Ragay Gulf
5.2 nm NE Naga railway station
5.4 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
5.6 nm NE Holy Rosary Minor Seminary
5.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Caceres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:17 2016