Akle, Philippines Page

Other names: Acle

World:Philippines:Bulacan
Latitude 15.0482 Longitude 121.0733 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 15° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3381

Weather Charts


Akle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magabe (1.6 nm)
Alagao (1.7 nm)
Talon (2.5 nm)
Colonia (3.1 nm)
Bubulong Munti (3.6 nm)
Gabihan (3.7 nm)
Umpukan (3.8 nm)
Bangkal (4.0 nm)
Pasong Callos (4.1 nm)
Bubulong Malaki (4.2 nm)
Narra (0.7 nm)
Tangue (1.8 nm)
Biak-na-Bato (3.7 nm)
Balubad (3.7 nm)
Muzon (4.3 nm)
Tukod (3.5 nm)
Casalat (4.0 nm)
Maasim (4.0 nm)
Dona Remedios Trinidad (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUX Small Plaridel Airport Plaridel 15 nm W 234
RPLV Small FORT MAGSAYSAY 23 nm N 2
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 30 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 32 nm S 185 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 48 nm W 252 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines
4.3 nm N List of national parks of the Philippines
4.6 nm S Bulacan
7.9 nm NW San Miguel Arcangel Church (San Miguel, Bulacan)
8.3 nm NW DWBY-TV
10.1 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
11.8 nm S Ipo Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:47 2016