Kitangat, Philippines Page

Other names: Kiangat

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.6097 Longitude 125.0281 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 7° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38657

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kitangat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitangat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitangat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dancagan (1.4 nm)
Barangcot (2.0 nm)
Palma (2.9 nm)
Kitaotao (2.1 nm)
San Vicente (2.5 nm)
Sambili (3.5 nm)
Manlamonay (3.9 nm)
Don Carlos (4.4 nm)
Pinamalay (4.5 nm)
Kitaihon (1.1 nm)
Balangigay (3.2 nm)
Kibureau (4.3 nm)
Kitobo (5.0 nm)
Pantian (5.0 nm)
Miaray (2.3 nm)
Kugan (3.3 nm)
Kibawe (3.4 nm)
Natalungan (4.7 nm)
Mabuntayo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 8 nm N 2
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 17 nm W 274
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 32 nm N 9 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 46 nm E 128 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 54 nm N 332 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Bukidnon
4.0 nm NW List of lakes of the Philippines
5.4 nm N Maramag River
6.4 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm N Pulangi Dam
7.6 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
9.0 nm N Mount Butung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:15 2016