Raele, Philippines Page

Other names: Raile

World:Philippines:Batanes
Latitude 20.7296 Longitude 121.8030 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 121° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Raele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Rafael (0.5 nm) Itbayat (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (2.4 nm)
Santa Maria (4.0 nm)
San Antonio (18.3 nm)
Basco (19.3 nm)
Hanib (20.0 nm)
San Joaquin (20.2 nm)
Mahatao (20.5 nm)
Panatayan (20.8 nm)
Kanmbakan (20.8 nm)
Uvoy (21.6 nm)
Riacoyde (21.8 nm)
San Vicente (22.0 nm)
Ivana (22.5 nm)
Imnaijbu (23.1 nm)
Songsong (23.3 nm)
Itbud (23.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLT Small Itbayat Airport Itbayat 1 nm E 133
RPUO BSO Medium BASCO Basco 19 nm S 149 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RCLY KYD Medium LANYU Orchid Island 79 nm N 349 Daily Air
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 98 nm N 322 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.2 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
4.0 nm NE Batanes
13.4 nm NE 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:58 2016