Nasipit, Philippines Page

Other names: Nasapit

World:Philippines:Province of Agusan del Norte
Latitude 8.9692 Longitude 125.2947 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 9407
Mid-range map of Nasipit Large range map of Nasipit

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagcatong (3.0 nm)
Vialanon (3.2 nm)
Kibonsod (5.5 nm)
Carmen (1.2 nm)
Aclan (1.7 nm)
Oba (1.9 nm)
Matanta (2.7 nm)
Polihan (3.0 nm)
Baylanon (4.0 nm)
Gusoon Gamay (5.3 nm)
Cahayagan (5.4 nm)
Amontay (1.7 nm)
Punta (3.0 nm)
Ata-atahon (3.4 nm)
Kinabhangan (3.7 nm)
Culit (3.9 nm)
Magoon (4.3 nm)
Agong-ong (5.7 nm)
Macalang (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 10 nm E 95 ,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express)
RPMH CGM Medium CAMIGUIN Mambajao 38 nm W 296 Cebu Pacific A
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 48 nm N 13 ,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express)
RPMY MBY Small Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 50 nm S 192
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 52 nm W 230 ,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW 9th parallel north
7.0 nm NE Bays of the Philippines
7.2 nm NE Butuan Bay
10.9 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
13.5 nm E Robinsons Place Butuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:06 2015