Fratelia, Romania Page

Other names: Újkissoda,Újkissoda

World:Romania:Timis
Latitude 45.7167 Longitude 21.2167 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321494

Weather Charts


Fratelia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fratelia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fratelia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Freidorf (1.4 nm)
Utvin (3.5 nm)
Ronat (2.0 nm)
Plopi (2.0 nm)
Hanu Rosu (2.0 nm)
Crisana (2.0 nm)
Colonia Kende (2.0 nm)
Colonia Banschi (2.0 nm)
Ciarda Rosie (2.0 nm)
Bogda (2.0 nm)
Besenic (2.0 nm)
Timisoara (2.0 nm)
Dumbravita (4.9 nm)
Rudicica (2.3 nm)
Urseni (4.0 nm)
Ghiroda (4.5 nm)
Chisoda (1.0 nm)
Giroc (1.6 nm)
Sag (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 7 nm N 42 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 27 nm N 3
LYVR Small VRSAC 34 nm S 173
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 66 nm S 215 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 83 nm N 19 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in Romania
1.2 nm SE Giroc
1.7 nm N Iosefin Synagogue
1.8 nm N Arbeiter-Zeitung (Timișoara)
1.8 nm N Politehnica University of Timișoara
1.9 nm N West University of Timișoara
2.1 nm N Timișoara Orthodox Cathedral
2.1 nm N Timișoara Nord railway station
1.8 nm NE Stadionul Dan Păltinișanu
1.6 nm NW Freidorf
2.2 nm N Stadionul CFR (Timișoara)
2.2 nm N Huniade Castle
2.2 nm N Museum of Banat
2.0 nm NE Constantin Jude Hall
2.3 nm N Romanian National Opera, Timișoara
2.4 nm N Cetate Synagogue
2.5 nm N Nikolaus Lenau High School
2.5 nm N Maria Theresia Bastion
2.6 nm N St. George's Cathedral, Timișoara
2.5 nm N Victor Babeș University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Timișoara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:38 2016