Colonia Recas, Romania Page

Other names: Colonia Recaş

World:Romania:Timis
Latitude 45.8000 Longitude 21.5000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7677

Weather Charts


Colonia Recas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Recas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Recas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ferma Izvin,Recas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izvin (2.1 nm)
Ianova (4.0 nm)
Colonia Hotar (4.6 nm)
Bazosu Nou (4.6 nm)
Herneacova (3.1 nm)
Valea Stejarului (4.9 nm)
Stanciova (4.9 nm)
Lighet (4.9 nm)
Cimpu Lat (4.9 nm)
Bichigiu Nou (4.9 nm)
Barcas (4.9 nm)
Andrica (4.9 nm)
Nadas (6.2 nm)
Salciua Noua (5.7 nm)
Sustra (3.6 nm)
Petrovaselo (3.6 nm)
Bazos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 6 nm W 275 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 24 nm N 336
FR45196 Small Aerodromul Charlie Bravo Siria 28 nm N 8
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 75 nm N 12 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 77 nm S 220 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Remetea Mare
5.3 nm E Topolovățu Mare
5.7 nm SW Bucovăț, Timiș
8.0 nm S Chevereșu Mare
9.4 nm S Sacoșu Turcesc
7.0 nm W RoAF 93rd Air Base
8.3 nm SE Racovița, Timiș


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:47 2016