Buzias, Romania Page

Other names: Buziasfurdo,Buziásfürdő,Busiasch,Buziaş,Buziás

World:Romania:Judetul Timis
Latitude 45.6492 Longitude 21.6036 Altitude (feet) 423
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 21° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 128
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5988
Google links for Buzias Google links for Buzias, Romania
Mid-range map of Buzias Large range map of Buzias
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacova (2.3 nm)
Vucova (4.1 nm)
Cheveresu Mare (4.8 nm)
Racovita (3.2 nm)
Hitias (3.5 nm)
Dragoiesti (4.0 nm)
Topolovatu Mic (6.2 nm)
Ficatar (5.7 nm)
Topolovatu Mare (7.5 nm)
Ictar Budinti (7.5 nm)
Sustra (8.1 nm)
Capat (3.3 nm)
Obianda (4.5 nm)
Sinersig (4.9 nm)
Silagiu (2.0 nm)
Nitchidorf (4.9 nm)
Izgar (6.0 nm)
Duboz (6.4 nm)
Cadar (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 14 nm W 311 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LYVR Small VRSAC 32 nm S 202
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 34 nm N 335 Blue Air
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 30 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Drăgoieşti
4.9 nm SW Niţchidorf
7.1 nm N Topolovăţu Mare
5.2 nm W Chevereşu Mare
9.1 nm SW Tormac
7.1 nm W Sacoşu Turcesc
8.1 nm E Boldur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010