Voevoda, Romania Page

Other names: Voivoda,Voievoda,Voievoda

World:Romania:Teleorman
Latitude 43.8500 Longitude 25.1333 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Estimated population (from Geonames): 845

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Voevoda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voevoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voevoda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Secara (2.2 nm)
Cringu (2.9 nm)
Paragina (3.6 nm)
Dracea (5.1 nm)
Zlata (5.4 nm)
Mosteni (1.0 nm)
Furculesti (1.2 nm)
Spatarei (2.1 nm)
Ulmeni (3.3 nm)
Margareta (4.3 nm)
Aliman (4.9 nm)
Bogdana (5.4 nm)
Brosteanca (6.7 nm)
Piatra (2.5 nm)
Lisa (3.0 nm)
Viisoara (4.3 nm)
Vinatori (5.1 nm)
Navodari (6.2 nm)
Seaca (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40742 Small Svishtov Airport Svishtov 15 nm S 154
FR40751 Small Milkovitsa Airport Milkovitsa 20 nm W 231
FR4564 Closed DEVESELU Deveselu 33 nm W 294
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 60 nm N 43 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 60 nm W 298 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW 25th meridian east
11.1 nm S Persina Nature Park
9.0 nm NW Castra of Băneasa
11.1 nm S Belene Island
11.5 nm S Belene labour camp
13.4 nm S List of power stations in Bulgaria
10.4 nm SW List of tallest structures in Romania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:16 2016