Dedovita Veche, Romania Page

Other names: Dedoviţa Veche

World:Romania:Judetul Mehedinti
Latitude 44.6261 Longitude 22.7717 Altitude (feet) 702
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 22° 46' 18E Altitude (meters) 213
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2760
Google links for Dedovita Veche Google links for Dedovita Veche, Romania
Mid-range map of Dedovita%20Veche Large range map of Dedovita%20Veche
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valea Copcii (1.0 nm)
Dedovita Noua (1.8 nm)
Cerneti (2.7 nm)
Piatra Alba (2.9 nm)
Simian (2.8 nm)
Tunari (1.4 nm)
Opranesti (1.8 nm)
Dumbravita (2.5 nm)
Negresti (3.5 nm)
Celnata (3.5 nm)
Marmanu (1.6 nm)
Zegaia (2.6 nm)
Ghelmegioaia (2.7 nm)
Poroina (0.8 nm)
Erghevita (1.3 nm)
Bistrita (2.6 nm)
Rtkovo (4.0 nm)
Velika Vrbica (3.5 nm)
Valea Izvorului (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1363 Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 36 nm S 177
FR4551 Small BOR 45 nm S 217
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 51 nm E 110 Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in Romania
4.7 nm N Malovăţ
5.6 nm S Hinova
4.8 nm NE Husnicioara
6.3 nm NW Izvoru Bârzii
6.2 nm W Trajan's Bridge
7.7 nm SE Livezile, Mehedinţi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010