Branistea, Romania Page

Other names: Braniştea

World:Romania:Mehedinti
Latitude 44.3856 Longitude 22.6786 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 22° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4578

Weather Charts


Branistea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branistea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branistea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiana Veche (0.5 nm)
Gogosu (3.7 nm)
Balta Verde (4.3 nm)
Burila Mica (4.4 nm)
Jiana Mare (1.6 nm)
Devesel (5.0 nm)
Bistretu (4.5 nm)
Scapau (4.9 nm)
Mileni (4.4 nm)
Atirnati de Jos (5.1 nm)
Securicea (5.4 nm)
Chilia (5.7 nm)
Jiana (1.7 nm)
Danceu (2.1 nm)
Manda (3.5 nm)
Cioroboreni (3.5 nm)
Patulele (4.7 nm)
Plutele Jienei (3.1 nm)
Izvoarele (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 15 nm S 183
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 52 nm E 94 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 72 nm S 209 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 102 nm N 326 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 103 nm N 35 Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Lufthansa Regional, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Jiana
4.9 nm N Devesel
4.3 nm SE Pătulele
4.2 nm W Gogoșu, Mehedinți
7.1 nm S Radujevac
7.2 nm S Gruia, Cluj-Napoca
7.2 nm S Gruia, Mehedinți


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:39 2016