Sub Coasta, Romania Page

Other names: Sub Coastă

World:Romania:Cluj
Latitude 46.5833 Longitude 24.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7145

Weather Charts


Sub Coasta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sub Coasta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sub Coasta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tritenii Hotar,Tritenii de Jos,Highisoaia,Fintinele,Colonia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urca (2.9 nm) Tritenii de Sus (1.0 nm)
Boian (3.0 nm)
Mischieni (3.1 nm)
Hodai-Boian (3.1 nm)
Boldut (3.1 nm)
Padurenii (1.4 nm)
Valea Uriesului (3.4 nm)
Valea Surii (3.4 nm)
Valea Padurii (3.4 nm)
Valea Larga (3.4 nm)
Valea Glodului (3.4 nm)
Valea Fratiei (3.4 nm)
Poduri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 6 nm S 224
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 17 nm W 313 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, EgyptAir, Freebird Airlines, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Pegasus Airlines, Silver Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 18 nm E 112 Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45105 Small Aerodrom Sălicea 21 nm W 286
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 48 nm S 175 Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Lufthansa Regional, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Valea Largă (disambiguation)
4.1 nm E Tăureni
5.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Romania
7.1 nm S Chețani
5.5 nm E Zau de Câmpie
5.7 nm E Sânger
7.7 nm N Gârbău, Cluj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:03 2016