Jardasita, Romania Page

Other names: Jardasiţa

World:Romania:Caras-Severin
Latitude 44.8217 Longitude 22.3811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4319

Weather Charts


Jardasita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardasita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardasita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pecinisca (1.9 nm)
Baile Herculane (3.7 nm)
Mehadia (4.8 nm)
Valea Bolvasnita (7.4 nm)
Plugova (8.5 nm)
Iablanita (8.2 nm)
Barza (0.8 nm)
Toplet (1.6 nm)
Coramnic (4.6 nm)
Tufari (5.5 nm)
Orsova (5.8 nm)
Jupalnic (6.4 nm)
Ilovita (5.5 nm)
Ieselnita (7.4 nm)
Ada Kaleh (7.0 nm)
Tekija (8.2 nm)
Virciorova (7.7 nm)
Ogradena Noua (8.7 nm)
Ogradena Veche (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 36 nm N 351
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 43 nm S 163
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 73 nm N 323 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 91 nm S 194 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 71 nm E 114 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Topleț
4.7 nm N Mehadia
5.1 nm S Dierna (castra)
5.8 nm N Praetorium (castra of Mehadia)
5.6 nm SE Ilovița
7.3 nm S Eșelnița
7.1 nm SE Ada Kaleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:55 2016