Peris, Romania Page

Other names: Periş

World:Romania:Municipiul Bucuresti
Latitude 44.6847 Longitude 26.0139 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 26° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8048

Peris Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peris Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peris Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Movila (2.0 nm)
Ciocanari (2.2 nm)
Vulpesti (2.7 nm)
Balteni (0.9 nm)
Valeni (3.2 nm)
Burias (3.2 nm)
Poenari-Burchi (3.9 nm)
Satu Nou (3.5 nm)
Poenari-Rali (4.0 nm)
Piscu Hriasca (3.7 nm)
Ologeni (4.0 nm)
Podu Valeni (4.4 nm)
Tufanul (2.3 nm)
Tincabesti (3.0 nm)
Pirlita (1.4 nm)
Cocioc (1.4 nm)
Oracu (4.1 nm)
Cornesti (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 7 nm S 150 Air Moldova,Aegean,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Aer Lingus,Baboo,Bulgaria Air,Iberia,Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Air Europa ,Carpatair,Vueling
LRBS BBU Medium AUREL VLAICU Bucuresti 11 nm S 160 Blue Air,Germanwings,Wizz Air
FR26159 Small Ryakhovo Airport Ryakhovo 43 nm S 166
FR1347 ROU Closed SHTRUKLOVO Ruse 59 nm S 178
FR26160 Small Trastenik Airport Trastenik 61 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Periş
3.9 nm N Poienarii Burchii
3.0 nm E List of tallest structures in Romania
5.3 nm S Corbeanca
4.1 nm W Niculeşti
4.8 nm NE Ciolpani
4.9 nm W Butimanu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010