Urvisu de Beliu, Romania Page

Other names: Bélörvényes,Belorvenyes,Urvişu de Beliu,Urviş-Beliul,Orvenyes,Urvis-Beliu,Urvis de Beliu,Örvényes,Urviş-Beliu,Urvis-Beliul,Urviş de Beliu

World:Romania:Judetul Arad
Latitude 46.5167 Longitude 22.0833 Altitude (feet) 823
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 250
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1978
Google links for Urvisu de Beliu Google links for Urvisu de Beliu, Romania
Mid-range map of Urvisu%20de%20Beliu Large range map of Urvisu%20de%20Beliu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Clit
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comanesti (2.1 nm)
Agrisu Mic (2.1 nm)
Tagadau (3.4 nm)
Benesti (3.6 nm)
Bochia (4.0 nm)
Beliu (4.6 nm)
Botfei (2.1 nm)
Secaci (3.6 nm)
Maraus (4.5 nm)
Ciuntesti (6.2 nm)
Birzesti (2.9 nm) Hasmas (1.0 nm)
Archis (2.4 nm)
Groseni (2.4 nm)
Nermis (3.0 nm)
Carand (4.0 nm)
Selistea (3.6 nm)
Prunisor (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 31 nm N 346 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 39 nm W 239 Blue Air
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 39 nm W 284
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 52 nm S 216 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 61 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Archiş
4.0 nm S Cărand
4.6 nm SW Beliu
8.1 nm S Bârsa
7.8 nm SE Igneşti
8.1 nm SW Bocsig
10.1 nm N Şoimi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010