Plescuta, Romania Page

Other names: Peleskefalva,Pleskucza,Pleşcuţa

World:Romania:Judetul Arad
Latitude 46.3000 Longitude 22.4333 Altitude (feet) 682
Lat (DMS) 46° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 207
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1989
Google links for Plescuta Google links for Plescuta, Romania
Mid-range map of Plescuta Large range map of Plescuta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gura Vaii (2.1 nm)
Rostoci (2.3 nm)
Zimbru (2.9 nm)
Valea Mare (3.6 nm)
Iosasel (3.6 nm)
Gurahont (4.0 nm)
Fenis (4.1 nm)
Iosas (4.3 nm)
Poiana (3.0 nm)
Dulcele (4.1 nm)
Talagiu (2.3 nm)
Avram Iancu (2.9 nm)
Varfurile (3.6 nm)
Leasa (4.6 nm)
Vidra (4.6 nm)
Magulicea (4.6 nm)
Aciuta (1.2 nm)
Dumbrava (2.0 nm)
Budesti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 53 nm S 188
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 48 nm N 333 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 49 nm W 261 Blue Air
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 54 nm W 237 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 78 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Gurahonţ
5.8 nm SW Brazii, Arad
6.5 nm E Hălmagiu
9.2 nm N Cărpinet
9.0 nm NE Criştioru de Jos
7.7 nm W Dieci
7.9 nm E Hălmăgel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010