Mermesti, Romania Page

Other names: Mermesd,Mermecs,Mermeşti

World:Romania:Judetul Arad
Latitude 46.3167 Longitude 22.5667 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2457
Google links for Mermesti Google links for Mermesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Mermesti Large range map of Mermesti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidra (1.7 nm)
Magulicea (1.7 nm)
Varfurile (2.1 nm)
Lazuri (2.0 nm)
Brusturi (2.1 nm)
Grosi (3.1 nm)
Bilc (5.0 nm)
Cristesti (1.7 nm)
Luncsoara (2.1 nm)
Sarbi (3.4 nm)
Bodesti (1.0 nm)
Banesti (2.4 nm)
Halmagiu (3.1 nm)
Tisa (3.1 nm)
Leasa (3.3 nm)
Poienari (4.1 nm)
Tarmure (4.1 nm)
Halmagel (3.6 nm)
Tohesti (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 55 nm S 193
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 50 nm N 327 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 54 nm E 58 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 80 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Hălmagiu
3.6 nm SE Hălmăgel
7.1 nm N Criştioru de Jos
8.1 nm S Vaţa de Jos
8.7 nm NW Cărpinet
9.3 nm NE Bihor Mountains
10.9 nm SE Baia de Criş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010