Ionesti, Romania Page

Other names: Jonesdorf,Ioneşti,Juonesd,Körösivánd,Givonesti,Korosivand

World:Romania:Judetul Arad
Latitude 46.2333 Longitude 22.5500 Altitude (feet) 800
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 243
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2047
Google links for Ionesti Google links for Ionesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Ionesti Large range map of Ionesti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarmure (1.0 nm)
Tisa (2.0 nm)
Leasa (2.1 nm)
Halmagiu (2.4 nm)
Poienari (1.7 nm)
Brotuna (2.9 nm)
Ocisor (1.0 nm)
Ociu (1.2 nm)
Pravaleni (2.0 nm)
Gruiu Marului (2.0 nm)
Basarabita (2.0 nm)
Spataresti (2.4 nm)
Gruiu Lung (2.4 nm)
Dealu Matesti (2.4 nm)
Dealu Bunesti (2.4 nm)
Basarabasa (2.4 nm)
Vatisoara (4.1 nm)
Vata de Sus (4.1 nm)
Magureanu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCS CSB Medium CARANSEBES Caransebeş 50 nm S 194
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 54 nm N 330 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 57 nm E 54 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Hălmagiu
3.6 nm SE Vaţa de Jos
3.4 nm NE Hălmăgel
8.0 nm SE Baia de Criş
12.0 nm N Criştioru de Jos
8.5 nm W Gurahonţ
9.0 nm W Brazii, Arad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010