Veta, Romania Page

Other names: Veţa,Vecze

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.5500 Longitude 24.7167 Altitude (feet) 1289
Lat (DMS) 46° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 392
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5288
Google links for Veta Google links for Veta, Romania
Mid-range map of Veta Large range map of Veta
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinisor (0.7 nm)
Ivanesti (1.7 nm)
Poienita (2.1 nm)
Cotus (2.3 nm)
Bozeni (2.3 nm)
Beu (1.0 nm)
Mosuni (1.2 nm)
Caluseri (3.1 nm)
Sacareni (3.1 nm)
Icland (4.1 nm)
Sardu Nirajului (1.4 nm)
Timpa (2.3 nm)
Surda-Dumitresti (3.4 nm)
Laureni (1.0 nm)
Maiad (2.0 nm)
Galesti (2.4 nm)
Sinvasii (3.1 nm)
Pasareni (4.1 nm)
Bolintineni (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 13 nm W 248 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 34 nm W 265
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 52 nm S 209 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 44 nm W 288 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Târgu Mureş
5.6 nm W University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Târgu Mureş
7.1 nm W Stadionul Municipal (Târgu Mureş)
8.8 nm SE Sângeorgiu de Pădure
11.0 nm N Petelea
10.2 nm SW Coroisânmărtin
11.5 nm N Beica de Jos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010